Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting fortressgoldgroup.com (“Site”), operated by Fortress Gold Group. Your privacy is important to us. Please read this Privacy Policy to learn more about how to protect your personal information.

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect personal information, its purpose and how we protect your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains the measures we have taken to secure your personal information. This Privacy Policy details your options regarding our use and storage of your personal information. By visiting our Site you accept the practices described in this Policy.

We do not sell, rent, or lease your information to third parties.

We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices on any web site not operated by Fortress Gold Group, including sites that link to our site or sites that this links to.

OPT OUT OPTIONS
You have the option to opt out and cancel communications at any time. There are opportunities to opt out and cancel via email before and after your receive your Free Investor Kit. At any time if you opt out the Free Investor Kit is yours to keep with no obligation. Upon your request, we will correct or update your personal information; and/or stop sending email and text messages. You can make these requests directly to one of our Precious Metals Specialists, via email, through opt-out options in all our email & text message correspondence, by faxing us directly at (866) 777-2729 or emailing us directly at info@fortressgoldgroup.com.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

1. Personal Information Collection.

We collect limited information from you on this Site. The purpose for collecting personal information from you is to provide an efficient, meaningful, and customized experience. We can use your personal information to:

2. Information Use and Disclosure.

SECURITY
The security of your personal information is important to us. We have implemented technical, administrative, and physical security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access and improper use.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google®”). Google Analytics tracks visitor sessions to help the website analyze how users use the site. This data is primarily used to optimize our website for our visitors; however we will use this date for marketing purposes. This date DOES NOT include any personal identification information such as: Names, Phone Numbers, Email Addresses, Mailing Address, Social Security Numbers, or any other sensitive personal information.

OFFLINE COLLECTION
This Privacy Policy applies only to the collection of personal information on the Site. When we collect information offline we also protect the privacy of your personal information. When someone communicates with Fortress Gold Group offline, we will ask for the personal information we need in order to place the requested order, send our Free Investor Kit, to answer a question, to create a Fortress Gold Group client account or otherwise respond to an inquiry. Fortress Gold Group will treat offline collection, uses, and disclosures of customer personal information consistently with our online privacy practices.

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY
We reserve the right to change or update this Privacy Policy. Upon such changes we will post changes and updates on the Site. It is our goal that all our visitors, users and customers are aware of what information we collect, use and disclose. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, please email us at info@fortressgoldgroup.com.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of Fortress Gold Group who are California residents to request certain information regarding its disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write us at:

WDIG CA – Privacy Rights
Fortress Gold Group
15303 Ventura Blvd., Suite 850 
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403